Tender for Car Flag, Qty: 14 Nos, (BOQ Item #4)

The MINISTRY OF DEFENCE (MOD), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Car Flag, Qty: 14 Nos, (BOQ Item #4) in Central Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7902000 | Ref ID: 146991427).

The tender is published on 11 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Tripod and Tetrapod Stick category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Tripod and Tetrapod Stick Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Car Flag, Qty: 14 Nos, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 11 Aug 2026

Deadline: 21 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146991427

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7902000

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Car Flag
BOQ Title: Tripod and Tetrapod Stick
BOQ Title: Tripod and Tetrapod Stick
Item Title: Car Flag
Item Quantity: 14
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 11-08-2026 7:04 PM
End Date: 21-08-2026 8:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Ice cream stick, Sofa (V3), Glue Stick (V3), Dental Impression Tracing Stick, Desk and Bench Set for Classroom/Training Area, Walking Stick (Adjustable Height), Gravity Feed Infusion Sets (Single Use) Conforming to IS/ISO 8536-4, Tripod and Tetrapod Stick, Pole Umbrella (V2), Walking Stick (Fixed He...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections