Tender for Car dash camera, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #5)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Car dash camera, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #5) in Pathankot, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6327294 | Ref ID: 120785126).

The tender is published on 13 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Boqboq, Waste Containers and Accessories - Domestic (V2) Portable Fire Extinguishers (V2) as per IS 15683:20... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Boqboq, Waste Containers and Accessories - Domestic (V2) Portable Fire Extinguishers (V2) as per IS 15683:20... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Car dash camera, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 13 Jun 2025

Deadline: 03 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 120785126

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6327294

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Car dash camera
BOQ Title: Boqboq, Waste Containers and Accessories - Domestic (V2) Portable Fire Extinguishers (V2) as per IS 15683:20...
Item Title: Car dash camera
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 12-06-2025 6:38 PM
End Date: 03-07-2025 7:00 PM
BOQ Title: BOQBOQ
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Drum 200 Ltr Foldable Jerri Can (10 ltr), Waste Containers and Accessories - Domestic (V2), Drum Dollies, Dichloro Methane, Bass Drum, Snare Drum, Iso Octane, OPC Drum, Bitumen Drum- IS3575, Heavy duty diesel ultra oil Searched String: Fire extinguisher CO2 Based Wheeled Fire Exting...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections