Tender for Car Dairy, Qty: 500 Pieces, (BOQ Item #4)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Car Dairy, Qty: 500 Pieces, (BOQ Item #4) in Jaipur, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7953222 | Ref ID: 147815819).

The tender is published on 24 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Leder Printed Parade State and Accounts, Register (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Leder Printed Parade State and Accounts, Register (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Car Dairy, Qty: 500 Pieces, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 24 Aug 2026

Deadline: 03 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147815819

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7953222

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Car Dairy
BOQ Title: Leder Printed Parade State and Accounts, Register (V2)
BOQ Title: Leder Printed Parade State and Accounts, Register (V2)
Item Title: Car Dairy
Item Quantity: 500
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 24-08-2026 9:44 AM
End Date: 03-09-2026 10:00 AM
BOQ Title: Leder Printed Parade State and Accounts
GeMARPTS Searched: Wire Mesh Gabions, Revet Mattresses and Rock Fall Netting as per IS 16014, Wire Mesh Fabric or Cloth (V2) as per IS 1568, Pen Stands-Handicraft (Bamboo), Weld Mesh Panel for Perimeter Security Fence as per IS 4948 Searched String: Tag Plastic RFID Tag (V2), File/Folder (V3), Animal Ear Tag (V2), EMS...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections