Tender for Car - Cpu :- Removal of over Burden Material (Earth/Rock)...

The NORTH CENTRAL RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Car - Cpu :- Removal of over Burden Material (Earth/Rock) from Deep Cutting Locations for Better Slope Stability (Short Term Measures) in Prayagraj, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 14320242025-281 | Ref ID: 115186586). The estimated tender value is ₹ 37172942.15, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 335900.00.

The tender is published on 22 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Works - General category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Works - General Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Car - Cpu :- Removal of over Burden Material (Earth/Rock) from Deep Cutting Locations for Better Slope Stability (Short Term Measures)

Posting Date: 22 Feb 2025

Deadline: 17 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 115186586

Notice Ref. No.: 14320242025-281

Tender Value: ₹ 37172942.15

Tender EMD: ₹ 335900.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Operation and Utilization of Crawler mounted Hydraulic Excavator 200 HP and above (2.5 cum bucket) for miscellaneous works at site. Operator/driver, fuel, lubricants, consumable and all necessary things to keep the machine in good working condition will be made available by Contractor throughout the period of the machine deployed at site. The contractor shall arrange all statutory permits as required by rules and regulations prevailing in the area of work. Payment shall be made for actual working days at site. Note:- 01. Site is a difficult location in hilly terrain. 02. One Engineer will also be provided along the machine to guide and facilitate the boulder and muck removal work. 03. One Safety Supervisor at site will also be provided along the machine to ensure the safety of the work site and track. Note:- Unit in 'Day' is to be read as 'Machine days'. NS2 800.00 Sqm 3000.00 2400000.00 AT Par 2400000.00 ♥♥ of 9 Run Date/Time: 21/02/2025 19:27:18 PRAYAGRAJ DIVISION-ENGG/NORTH CENTRAL RLY TENDER DOCUMENT Tender No: 14320242025-281 Closing Date/Time: 17/03/2025 15:00 ---------------------------------------------------------------------- 2
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 37172942.15
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : SR DEN1
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 21/02/2025 19:26
Period Of Completion : 6 Months
Bidding Start Date : 03/03/2025
Closing Date Time : 17/03/2025 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 335900.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections