Tender for CAPSULE Domperidone, Qty: 2000 Nos, (BOQ Item #5)

The EASTERN COALFIELDS LIMITED (ECL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for CAPSULE Domperidone, Qty: 2000 Nos, (BOQ Item #5) in Barddhaman, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6925249 | Ref ID: 130764119).

The tender is published on 24 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply of Medicine, Dextrose Injection category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply of Medicine, Dextrose Injection Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: CAPSULE Domperidone, Qty: 2000 Nos, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 24 Nov 2025

Deadline: 15 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130764119

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6925249

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: (30mg) + Rabeprazole
BOQ Title: Supply of Medicine, Dextrose Injection
Item Title: CAPSULE Domperidone
Item Quantity: 2000
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 24-11-2025 2:24 PM
End Date: 15-12-2025 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: SUPPLY OF MEDICINE
GeMARPTS Searched: Drugs - Linezolid 600 mg Tablets, Anti TB Drugs - Moxifloxacin 400 mg Tablets, Anti TB Drugs - Levofloxacin 250 mg Tablets Searched String: TAB Telmisartan 40 mg Anti TB Drugs - Moxifloxacin 400 mg Tablets, Anti TB Drugs - Cycloserine 125 mg (Capsule / Tablet), Laboratory Vials (V2), Anti TB Drugs -...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections