Tender for Capsular tension Ring CTR, Qty: 15 No, (BOQ Item #8)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Capsular tension Ring CTR, Qty: 15 No, (BOQ Item #8) in East Khasi Hills, Meghalaya, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6937579 | Ref ID: 130985758).

The tender is published on 27 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Cyclopentolate Ophth Sol, Brimonidine Tartrate + Timolol Maleate Drops (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Meghalaya.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Cyclopentolate Ophth Sol, Brimonidine Tartrate + Timolol Maleate Drops (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Meghalaya.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Meghalaya

Summary: Capsular tension Ring CTR, Qty: 15 No, (BOQ Item #8)

Posting Date: 27 Nov 2025

Deadline: 18 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130985758

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6937579

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: WHO AND GMP VERIFIED
BOQ Title: Cyclopentolate Ophth Sol, Brimonidine Tartrate + Timolol Maleate Drops (V2)
Item Title: Capsular tension Ring CTR
Item Quantity: 15
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 27-11-2025 11:16 AM
End Date: 18-12-2025 10:00 AM
BOQ Title: Cyclopentolate Ophth Sol
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Ketotifen Fumarate 0.005% Eye Drop Moxifloxacin Eye Drops, Prednisolone Eye Drops, Welding Goggles for Eye Protector as per IS 5983, Brimonidine Tartrate + Timolol Maleate Drops (V2), Pipe Clamps (V2), Brimonidine Drops (V2), Posterior Chamber Intraocular Lens (PCIOL), Sodium Hyalur...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections