Tender for Capstan operator panel cover, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #23)

The INDIAN NAVY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Capstan operator panel cover, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #23) in Uttara Kannada, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7782407 | Ref ID: 147814161). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 38500.

The tender is published on 24 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Manufacturing of weather proof canvas covers for onboard equipment of Malvan, Water Proof Multipurpose Rain Poncho with Convertibility as Bivouac ISI marked to IS 17286 Foam barr... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Manufacturing of weather proof canvas covers for onboard equipment of Malvan, Water Proof Multipurpose Rain Poncho with Convertibility as Bivouac ISI marked to IS 17286 Foam barr... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Capstan operator panel cover, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #23)

Posting Date: 24 Aug 2026

Deadline: 03 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147814161

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7782407

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 38500

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Capstan operator panel cover
BOQ Title: Manufacturing of weather proof canvas covers for onboard equipment of Malvan, Water Proof Multipurpose Rain Poncho with Convertibility as Bivouac ISI marked to IS 17286 Foam barr...
BOQ Title: Manufacturing of weather proof canvas covers for onboard equipment of Malvan, Water Proof Multipurpose Rain Poncho with Convertibility as Bivouac ISI marked to IS 17286 Foam barr...
Item Title: Capstan operator panel cover
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 24-08-2026 10:58 AM
End Date: 03-09-2026 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 38500
BOQ Title: Manufacturing of weather proof canvas covers for onboard equipment of Malvan
GeMARPTS Searched: Battery Cover, Foam barrel cover, Shoe Covers (Medical Use) ISI Marked to IS 17349, Pin Up Notice Board (V2), PVC Shoe Cover (NPCIL), Car Accessories, Cotton Shoe Cover (NPCIL) Searched String: Banana Fender Cover (Black colour) A4 and Legal Size Multifunction Printer (MFP), Enamel, Synthetic, Exter...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections