Tender for Capital Works - Replacing Existing Old and Damaged Cerami...

The KERALA STATE ELECTRICITY BOARD (KSEB), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Capital Works - Replacing Existing Old and Damaged Ceramic Suspension Discs with Composite Insulators at Various Locations - Pothencode Feeders under Lms, Edamon in Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: TENDER/2025-26/3211/3 | Ref ID: 133298711).

The tender is published on 08 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Capital Works - Replacing Existing Old and Damaged Ceramic Suspension Discs with Composite Insulators at Various Locations - Pothencode Feeders under Lms, Edamon category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Capital Works - Replacing Existing Old and Damaged Ceramic Suspension Discs with Composite Insulators at Various Locations - Pothencode Feeders under Lms, Edamon Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Capital Works - Replacing Existing Old and Damaged Ceramic Suspension Discs with Composite Insulators at Various Locations - Pothencode Feeders under Lms, Edamon

Posting Date: 08 Jan 2026

Deadline: 22 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133298711

Notice Ref. No.: TENDER/2025-26/3211/3

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Capital Works - Replacing existing old and damaged ceramic suspension discs with composite insulators at Various locations - Pothencode Feeders under LMS, Edamon
Publication Date : 2026-01-07

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections