Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Maharashtra
Summary: Capillary Type Mechanical Temperature Sw [Capillary Type Mechanical Temperature Switch with Vapour Filled Sensing Element, Suitable for Industrial Temperature Control of Gas & Liquid Media, Temp. Rang...
Posting Date: 21 Jul 2026
Deadline: 10 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 145556814
Notice Ref. No.: 48265565
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Capillary type mechanical temperature sw [Capillary type mechanical temperature switch with vapour filled sensing element, suitable for industrial temperature control of gas & liquid media, Temp. range- 150 deg. C.( Adjustable). Sensor type- Vapour filled, Temp. sensor & size- Dia.9.5 mm X 110 mm., Capillary length- 2 mtrs. Capillary material- 304 Stainless steel armoured capillary., contact type- SPDT micro switch (1NO + 1 NC) & Rating- 10 A at 380 V AC. Bulb Encloser-SS316 stainless steel protective encloser shall accommodate a Dia.9.5 mm X 110 mm Temp. sensing bulb & installed on pipeline or vessel through a threaded process connection. Make - Danfoss/ Honeywell/ Indfoss.]
Capillary type mechanical temperature switch with vapour filled sensing element, suitable for industrial temperature control of gas & liquid media, Temp. range- 150 deg. C.( Adjustable). Sensor type- V apour filled, Temp. sensor & size- Dia.9.5 mm X 110 mm., Capillary length- 2 mtrs. Capillary material- 304 Stainless steel armoured capillary., contact type- SPDT micro switch (1NO + 1 NC) & Rating- 10 A at 380 V AC. Bulb Encloser-SS316 stainless steel protective encloser shall accommodate a Dia.9.5 mm X 110 mm Te mp. sensing bulb & installed on pipeline or vessel through a threaded process connection. Make - Danfoss/ Honeywell/ Indfoss. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 48
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 20/07/2026 15:28 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 10/08/2026 11:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00
Consignee
DIESEL HYDROULIC SHOP /PR,
CR
Maharashtra 16.00 Numbers
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections