Tender for capacitor type ceiling gan, Qty: 7 Nos, (BOQ Item #32)

The INSTITUTE OF HOTEL MANAGEMENT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for capacitor type ceiling gan, Qty: 7 Nos, (BOQ Item #32) in Bangalore, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2024/B/5737293 | Ref ID: 112443724).

The tender is published on 29 Dec 2024, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Installation of Audio Video System with Civil Electrical and Plumbing Works, Commercial UPVC Pipes Waste Pipe Mild Steel Sheet category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Installation of Audio Video System with Civil Electrical and Plumbing Works, Commercial UPVC Pipes Waste Pipe Mild Steel Sheet Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: capacitor type ceiling gan, Qty: 7 Nos, (BOQ Item #32)

Posting Date: 29 Dec 2024

Deadline: 11 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112443724

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2024/B/5737293

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Supplying capacitor type ceiling fan complete with down rod blades shackle canopies etc for operation on 230 volts 50cycles Single phase AC supply confor ming to ISS 374 1979 and with double ball bearing system 48 inch Sweep 1200mm Regular model
BOQ Title: Installation of Audio Video System with Civil Electrical and Plumbing Works, Commercial UPVC Pipes Waste Pipe Mild Steel Sheet
Item Title: capacitor type ceiling gan
Item Quantity: 7
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 50
Start Date: 21-12-2024 12:47 PM
End Date: 11-01-2025 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: INSTALLATION OF AUDIO VIDEO SYSTEM WITH CIVIL ELECTRICAL AND PLUMBING WORKS
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Plumbing Electrical Electrical Box Extension (V3) Searched String: PVC Pipe Commercial CPVC Pipe Fittings Searched String: Fixing of Steel work Mild Steel Sheet

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections