Tender for Capacitor for Panel Lights, Qty: 10 Pcs, (BOQ Item #5)

The INDIAN COAST GUARD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Capacitor for Panel Lights, Qty: 10 Pcs, (BOQ Item #5) in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7897444 | Ref ID: 146936755).

The tender is published on 11 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Lp of Electrical Items, LED Batten Light (LED Tube Light) (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Lp of Electrical Items, LED Batten Light (LED Tube Light) (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Capacitor for Panel Lights, Qty: 10 Pcs, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 11 Aug 2026

Deadline: 21 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146936755

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7897444

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: CAPACITOR FOR PANEL LIGHTS
BOQ Title: Lp of Electrical Items, LED Batten Light (LED Tube Light) (V2)
BOQ Title: Lp of Electrical Items, LED Batten Light (LED Tube Light) (V2)
Item Title: Capacitor for Panel Lights
Item Quantity: 10
Unit of Measure: Pcs
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 10-08-2026 12:36 PM
End Date: 21-08-2026 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: LP OF ELECTRICAL ITEMS
GeMARPTS Searched: Fibre Cable for Networking, Cable Termination Kit Suitable for Cables Up to and Including 33 kV (V2), IP/PSTN Conference Phone, Terminal Ends for Aluminium Conductors of Insulated Cables (Compression Cable Lugs) Conforming To IS 8309, Cable Jacket Stripper for Telecommunication Searched String: EMER...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections