Tender for Capacitor Metallized Polypropylene, Qty: 12 Nos, (BOQ Ite...

The NATIONAL INSTITUTE OF OCEAN TECHNOLOGY (NIOT), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Capacitor Metallized Polypropylene, Qty: 12 Nos, (BOQ Item #7) in Kanchipuram, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5773358 | Ref ID: 112568081).

The tender is published on 02 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Spares replacement for centralized UPS, SPARE / Add On Bluetooth earphone Device For Transreceiver-Handheld category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Spares replacement for centralized UPS, SPARE / Add On Bluetooth earphone Device For Transreceiver-Handheld Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Capacitor Metallized Polypropylene, Qty: 12 Nos, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 02 Jan 2025

Deadline: 23 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112568081

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5773358

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Capacitor Metallized Polypropylene Film Panel Mounted Stud terminal as per specification
BOQ Title: Spares replacement for centralized UPS, SPARE / Add On Bluetooth earphone Device For Transreceiver-Handheld
Item Title: Capacitor Metallized Polypropylene
Item Quantity: 12
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 84
Start Date: 01-01-2025 5:39 PM
End Date: 23-01-2025 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: Spares replacement for centralized UPS
GeMARPTS Searched: OEM Spares for Automobiles, Spare / Add On Battery Packs For Transreceiver - Handheld, Spares for Tripper and Apron Feeder, Spares Tyre for Tyre coupling, PVC Flat Cable, Copper Conductor with PVC Insulation and Sheath as per IS 694, Replacement Wood Cutting Blades for Reciprocating Saw, LED Bulb wi...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections