Tender for Capacitor, Gen Set, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #3)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Capacitor, Gen Set, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #3) in East Sikkim, Sikkim, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6418541 | Ref ID: 122173352).

The tender is published on 06 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Carbopn Brush, A.C. Motor Capacitors ISI Marked to IS 2993 ( Part 1) Line Interactive UPS with AVR (V2) Carbon brus... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Sikkim.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Carbopn Brush, A.C. Motor Capacitors ISI Marked to IS 2993 ( Part 1) Line Interactive UPS with AVR (V2) Carbon brus... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Sikkim.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Sikkim

Summary: Capacitor, Gen Set, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 06 Jul 2025

Deadline: 25 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122173352

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6418541

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Gen Set
BOQ Title: Carbopn Brush, A.C. Motor Capacitors ISI Marked to IS 2993 ( Part 1) Line Interactive UPS with AVR (V2) Carbon brus...
Item Title: Capacitor
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 21
Start Date: 04-07-2025 11:54 PM
End Date: 25-07-2025 9:00 AM
BOQ Title: CARBOPN BRUSH
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: CARBON BRUSH Carbon brush Searched String: AVR Line Interactive UPS with AVR (V2) Searched String: CAPACITOR Capacitor Banks For Use On 11 KV System (PSPCL))

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections