Tender for Capacitor Fixed Polarsied Electrolytic U, Qty: 2 Pieces, ...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Capacitor Fixed Polarsied Electrolytic U, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #7) in Budgam, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6707119 | Ref ID: 126698076).

The tender is published on 20 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Microcircuit Memory Electrically Erasible Prom Type at 28B, Electrical Safety Devices And Accessories (Insulating Mats For Electrical Purposes) ISI Marked to IS... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Microcircuit Memory Electrically Erasible Prom Type at 28B, Electrical Safety Devices And Accessories (Insulating Mats For Electrical Purposes) ISI Marked to IS... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Capacitor Fixed Polarsied Electrolytic U, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 20 Sep 2025

Deadline: 30 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126698076

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6707119

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: CAPACITOR FIXED POLARSIED ELECTROLYTIC U
BOQ Title: Microcircuit Memory Electrically Erasible Prom Type at 28B, Electrical Safety Devices And Accessories (Insulating Mats For Electrical Purposes) ISI Marked to IS...
Item Title: Capacitor Fixed Polarsied Electrolytic U
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 20-09-2025 9:42 AM
End Date: 30-09-2025 10:00 AM
BOQ Title: MICROCIRCUIT MEMORY ELECTRICALLY ERASIBLE PROM TYPE AT 28B

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections