Tender for Capacitor (Ceramic), Qty: 5 NOS, (BOQ Item #49)

The DIRECTORATE OF TRAINING, GOVT OF MADHYA PRADESH, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Capacitor (Ceramic), Qty: 5 NOS, (BOQ Item #49) in Umaria, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7274695 | Ref ID: 136534178).

The tender is published on 25 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Raw Material, Steel Flat as per IS 2062 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Raw Material, Steel Flat as per IS 2062 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Capacitor (Ceramic), Qty: 5 NOS, (BOQ Item #49)

Posting Date: 25 Feb 2026

Deadline: 11 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136534178

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7274695

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Capacitor (Ceramic)
BOQ Title: Raw Material, Steel Flat as per IS 2062
Item Title: Title49
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 24-02-2026 8:28 PM
End Date: 11-03-2026 9:00 PM
BOQ Title: RAW MATERIAL
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Check Valve size 2 Inch Swing Type Check Valve, Cleaning Duster (V3), Check Valve as per IS 778, Check Valve (V2) as per IS 778, Copper Alloy Gate Valve for Waterworks Purpose as per IS 778, Swing Check Type Reflux Valves for Water Works Purposes (Single Door Pattern) (V2) as per IS...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections