Tender for Capacitor, Bush Cutter, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #4)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Capacitor, Bush Cutter, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #4) in Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6802501 | Ref ID: 128428578).

The tender is published on 18 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Balancing Shoe Set, Programmatic Paper Cutting Machine Power Generator - DG Set (up to 900 KVA) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Balancing Shoe Set, Programmatic Paper Cutting Machine Power Generator - DG Set (up to 900 KVA) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Capacitor, Bush Cutter, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 18 Oct 2025

Deadline: 27 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128428578

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6802501

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: BUSH CUTTER
BOQ Title: Balancing Shoe Set, Programmatic Paper Cutting Machine Power Generator - DG Set (up to 900 KVA)
Item Title: Capacitor
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 17-10-2025 6:22 PM
End Date: 27-10-2025 7:00 PM
BOQ Title: BALANCING SHOE SET
GeMARPTS Searched: Capacitor Banks For Use On 11 KV System (PSPCL)), A.C. Motor Capacitors ISI Marked to IS 2993 ( Part 1), Capacitors for Electric Fan Motors as per IS 1709 (V2), Shunt Power Capacitors of the Self - Healing Type for AC Systems as per IS 13340 (Part 1), Electric Axial Flow Fans Conforming To IS 3588, ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections