Tender for Capacitor 30pF Ceramic, Qty: 15 Pieces, (BOQ Item #25)

The INDIAN NAVY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Capacitor 30pF Ceramic, Qty: 15 Pieces, (BOQ Item #25) in South West Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6085680 | Ref ID: 117586220). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 99000.

The tender is published on 11 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 02 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Electronic Components and Hardware items, Electronics & Hardware Kit category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Electronic Components and Hardware items, Electronics & Hardware Kit Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Capacitor 30pF Ceramic, Qty: 15 Pieces, (BOQ Item #25)

Posting Date: 11 Apr 2025

Deadline: 02 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 117586220

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6085680

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 99000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Capacitor 30pF Ceramic
BOQ Title: Procurement of Electronic Components and Hardware items, Electronics & Hardware Kit
Item Title: Capacitor 30pF Ceramic
Item Quantity: 15
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 120
Start Date: 11-04-2025 4:39 PM
End Date: 02-05-2025 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 99000
BOQ Title: Procurement of Electronic Components and Hardware items
GeMARPTS Searched: Electronics & Hardware Kit, tent arctic camping and outdoor equipment, ELECTRONIC MAIL AND MESSAGING SOFTWARE, Electronic Torque and Angle Wrench (ONGC), Lighting Pole or Post and Hardware - Tubular Street Light Poles (V2), Storage Box for Electronic Component, Modular Work Stations (V2), Tool Kit f...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections