Tender for Capacitor 0.47 Mfd, 2000V for Rectifier Panel (For Use on...

The EAST COAST RAILWAY (ECOR), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Capacitor 0.47 Mfd, 2000V for Rectifier Panel (For Use on Hind Rectifier & Usha Make Panels), Type A-11C-0.47-280 of M/S. Icar, Italy or Type A28f5675s of M/S Ge/Usa or Type No. Chs-Y-Rc-5 Brand Sunny... in Angul, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 93251150 | Ref ID: 130897747).

The tender is published on 26 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Capacitor 0.47 Mfd, 2000V for Rectifier Panel (For Use on Hind Rectifier & Usha Make Panels), Type A-11C-0.47-280 of M/S. Icar, Italy or Type A28f5675s of M/S Ge/Usa or Type No. Chs-Y-Rc-5 Brand Sunny...

Posting Date: 26 Nov 2025

Deadline: 01 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130897747

Notice Ref. No.: 93251150

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

CAPACITOR 0.47 MFD, 2000V FOR RECTIFIER PANEL (FOR USE ON HIND RECTIFIER & USHA MAKE PANELS), TYPE A-11C-0.47-280 OF M/S. ICAR, ITALY OR TYPE A28F5675S OF M/S GE/USA OR TYPE NO. CHS-Y-RC-5 BRAND SUNNY CAPACITOR MANUFACTURED BY YASH CAPACITORS PVT.LTD. (Tenderer should furnish dealership certificate of the OEM along with their quotation and should also GC/TC of the OEM).
CAPACITOR 0.47 MFD, 2000V FOR RECTIFIER PANEL (FOR USE ON HIND RECTIFIER & US HA MAKE PANELS), TYPE A-11C-0.47-280 OF M/S. ICAR, ITALY OR TYPE A28F5675S OF M/S GE/USA OR TYPE NO. CHS-Y-RC-5 BRAND SUNNY CAPACITOR MANUFACTURED BY YASH CAPACITORS PVT.LTD. (Te nderer should furnish dealership certificate of the OEM along with their quotation and should also GC/T C of the OEM). [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 93
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 26/11/2025 13:06 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 01/12/2025 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee ELS/Angul, ECOR Odisha 50.00 Numbers

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections