Tender for Capacitance Box, Qty: 1 Set, (BOQ Item #110)

The GOVERNMENT E-MARKETPLACE (GEM), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Capacitance Box, Qty: 1 Set, (BOQ Item #110) in Darrang, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6011445 | Ref ID: 116041876). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 120000.

The tender is published on 11 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from CMN 085 Procurement of Equipment for Basic Science Laboratory, Reynolds Apparatus pH Meter Turbine Flow Meter category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar CMN 085 Procurement of Equipment for Basic Science Laboratory, Reynolds Apparatus pH Meter Turbine Flow Meter Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Capacitance Box, Qty: 1 Set, (BOQ Item #110)

Posting Date: 11 Mar 2025

Deadline: 07 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 116041876

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6011445

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 120000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Basic Science Lab and PCM Lab
BOQ Title: CMN 085 Procurement of Equipment for Basic Science Laboratory, Reynolds Apparatus pH Meter Turbine Flow Meter
Item Title: Capacitance Box
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Set
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 11-03-2025 1:35 PM
End Date: 07-04-2025 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 120000
BOQ Title: CMN 085 Procurement of Equipment for Basic Science Laboratory
GeMARPTS Searched: Angiography and DSA Lab Equipment, Bi-Plane (Cath Lab), Package No. 1 - ATAL TINKERING LAB OF NITI AAYOG ELECTRONICS DEVELOPMENT, ROBOTICS, INTERNET OF THINGS AND SENSORS, Angiography and DSA Lab Equipment, Single Plane (Cath Lab), Supervisory Control and Data Acquisition (SCADA) Lab Kit, Flame Phot...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections