Tender for Cap Pre+Probiotic, Qty: 500 NO, (BOQ Item #44)

The INDIAN AIR FORCE (IAF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Cap Pre+Probiotic, Qty: 500 NO, (BOQ Item #44) in Jamnagar, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7790027 | Ref ID: 145583133).

The tender is published on 21 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Local Purchase of Expendable Medical Stores, Potassium Iodate as per IS: 13057 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Local Purchase of Expendable Medical Stores, Potassium Iodate as per IS: 13057 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Cap Pre+Probiotic, Qty: 500 NO, (BOQ Item #44)

Posting Date: 21 Jul 2026

Deadline: 01 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145583133

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7790027

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Cap Pre+Probiotic
BOQ Title: Local Purchase of Expendable Medical Stores, Potassium Iodate as per IS: 13057
Item Title: Title44
Item Quantity: 500
Unit of Measure: NO
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 21-07-2026 9:40 AM
End Date: 01-08-2026 10:00 AM
BOQ Title: LOCAL PURCHASE OF EXPENDABLE MEDICAL STORES
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Syp Domperidone 1mg in 1ml Nitrile Coated/Nitrile Hand Gloves (V2), dntp mix, Multipara Monitor - Low End, BOD Incubator, High End Desktop Computer, Lyophilizer, Single Use Sterile Rubber Surgical Gloves Conforming to IS 13422, Towel Hand Cotton Turkish (IAF), Mobile Storage Compact...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections