Tender for Cap Prebiotic, Qty: 500 Nos, (BOQ Item #5)

The BORDER ROAD ORGANISATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Cap Prebiotic, Qty: 500 Nos, (BOQ Item #5) in Dehradun, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6479742 | Ref ID: 123555422).

The tender is published on 30 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Inj atropine, Atropine Ointment (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Inj atropine, Atropine Ointment (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Cap Prebiotic, Qty: 500 Nos, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 30 Jul 2025

Deadline: 08 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123555422

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6479742

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Cap Prebiotic
BOQ Title: Inj atropine, Atropine Ointment (V2)
Item Title: Cap Prebiotic
Item Quantity: 500
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 29-07-2025 5:03 PM
End Date: 08-08-2025 6:00 PM
BOQ Title: Inj atropine
GeMARPTS Searched: Illuminated Near Vision Test Drum (V2) - RBSK, Tissue Homogenizer, Amiodarone Injection (V2), Laboratory Glassware - Burettes (V2) as per IS 1997, DNA marker, Virechan Peeth For Panchakarma, Blood Collection Tube, Kalwa Yantra (Stone) For Panchakarma, Minifuge, Micro/Semi-Micro/Analytical weighing b...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections