Tender for Cap Prebiotic, Qty: 500 NOS, (BOQ Item #39)

The BORDER SECURITY FORCE (BSF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Cap Prebiotic, Qty: 500 NOS, (BOQ Item #39) in Dhubri, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7808474 | Ref ID: 145534656).

The tender is published on 20 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civic Action Medicine, Anti TB Drugs - Ethionamide 250 mg Tablets category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civic Action Medicine, Anti TB Drugs - Ethionamide 250 mg Tablets Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Cap Prebiotic, Qty: 500 NOS, (BOQ Item #39)

Posting Date: 20 Jul 2026

Deadline: 10 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145534656

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7808474

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: CAP PREBIOTIC
BOQ Title: Civic Action Medicine, Anti TB Drugs - Ethionamide 250 mg Tablets
Item Title: Title39
Item Quantity: 500
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 20-07-2026 12:02 PM
End Date: 10-08-2026 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: CIVIC ACTION MEDICINE
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: TAB ACECLO+ P Tab Washer-IS:8068, Karabiner-P(Defence), Domestic Cutlery Set (V2), p-Toluene Sulphonyl Chloride, Manual Single Channel Air Displacement Pipetters Or Micropipette (V2), MOLYKOTE P 37 (Defence), Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2), P - Nitrophenyl - B - d...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections