Tender for Cap Multivitamin, Qty: 300 Nos, (BOQ Item #1)

The ASSAM RIFLES, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Cap Multivitamin, Qty: 300 Nos, (BOQ Item #1) in Aizawl, Mizoram, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6779192 | Ref ID: 127974341).

The tender is published on 11 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Medical Camp, Itraconazole Capsule category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Mizoram.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Medical Camp, Itraconazole Capsule Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Mizoram.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Mizoram

Summary: Cap Multivitamin, Qty: 300 Nos, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 11 Oct 2025

Deadline: 01 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 127974341

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6779192

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Cap Multivitamin
BOQ Title: Medical Camp, Itraconazole Capsule
Item Title: Cap Multivitamin
Item Quantity: 300
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 16
Start Date: 11-10-2025 11:12 AM
End Date: 01-11-2025 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: Medical Camp
GeMARPTS Searched: PARACETAMOL SYRUP, AMOXYCILLIN DRY SYRUP, Tellurite Cefixime Supplement, Laboratory Vials (V2), Cefixime Oral Liquid, CETRIZINE HYDROCHLORIDE SYRUP, Zidovudine Oral Liquid (V2), Illuminated Near Vision Test Drum (V2) - RBSK Searched String: Syrup Amoxycillin AMOXYCILLIN DRY SYRUP, Illuminated Near V...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections