Tender for Cap Housing Fore Sight for 9X19Mm Machine Pistol

The ORDNANCE FACTORY KANPUR (OFK), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Cap Housing Fore Sight for 9X19Mm Machine Pistol in Kanpur, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_DoDP_845888_1 | Ref ID: 145784609). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 442850.

The tender is published on 23 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Cap Housing Fore Sight for 9X19Mm Machine Pistol

Posting Date: 23 Jul 2026

Deadline: 07 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145784609

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7802019

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 442850

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Cap Housing Fore Sight for 9X19mm Machine Pistol DRG. NO. 2101 01 02 01 05 022 00DB
Category: Miscellaneous Goods
Organisation Chain: Department of Defence Production||Ordnance Factory Board||Small Arms Factory, Kanpur
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Miscellaneous Goods
Sub Category: Weapons Components
Form Of Contract: Buy
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 180
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 23-Jul-2026 06:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 07-Aug-2026 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 07-Aug-2026 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 07-Aug-2026 05:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 4, 42, 850
Tender Value in ₹: 0.00
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections