Tender for cap hook brass, Qty: 35 Nos, (BOQ Item #35)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for cap hook brass, Qty: 35 Nos, (BOQ Item #35) in Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7392377 | Ref ID: 138524128). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 55500.

The tender is published on 26 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Br Items, Plywood for General Purposes Marked to IS 303 (V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Br Items, Plywood for General Purposes Marked to IS 303 (V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: cap hook brass, Qty: 35 Nos, (BOQ Item #35)

Posting Date: 26 Mar 2026

Deadline: 06 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 138524128

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7392377

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 55500

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: cap hook brass
BOQ Title: Br Items, Plywood for General Purposes Marked to IS 303 (V3)
Item Title: cap hook brass
Item Quantity: 35
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 75
Start Date: 26-03-2026 4:43 PM
End Date: 06-04-2026 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 55500
BOQ Title: BR ITEMS
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Fevicol SR by SH Steel Roofing Through Sheet or SRT (Steel profiles) as per IS 1079, Wood Glue Searched String: Hydraulic system for revolving chairs Plastic Chairs For General Purposes conforming To Is 13713 (V3), Revolving Chair (V5), Hydraulic Jacks for Automobiles Conforming to ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections