Tender for Cap hook brass 100 mm, Qty: 35 NOS, (BOQ Item #77)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Cap hook brass 100 mm, Qty: 35 NOS, (BOQ Item #77) in Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6638252 | Ref ID: 125736937). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 36750.

The tender is published on 05 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from general item, A.C. Motor Capacitors ISI Marked to IS 2993 ( Part 1) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar general item, A.C. Motor Capacitors ISI Marked to IS 2993 ( Part 1) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Cap hook brass 100 mm, Qty: 35 NOS, (BOQ Item #77)

Posting Date: 05 Sep 2025

Deadline: 23 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125736937

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6638252

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 36750

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Cap hook brass 100 mm
BOQ Title: general item, A.C. Motor Capacitors ISI Marked to IS 2993 ( Part 1)
Item Title: Cap hook brass 100 mm
Item Quantity: 35
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 04-09-2025 5:26 PM
End Date: 23-09-2025 7:00 PM
EMD Amount: 36750
BOQ Title: general item
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Capillary 74 for AC Metallic Mount Suitable for Air Conditioner (Accessories), Fixed Capacitors (Fixed Capacitor for Single Phase AC Electric Fan) as per IS 1709:1984, Blanket for AC Coach Passengers - Indian Railway, HEAT SHRINKABLE PVC SLEEVE FOR HIGH VOLTAGE BUSBARS AND CONNECTIO...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections