Tender for CAP DOXYCYCLINE 100mg, Qty: 2000 Cap, (BOQ Item #53)

The DIRECTORATE GENERAL DEFENCE ESTATES, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for CAP DOXYCYCLINE 100mg, Qty: 2000 Cap, (BOQ Item #53) in Almora, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7723004 | Ref ID: 144299941).

The tender is published on 30 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply of Medicines, Moxifloxacin Eye Drops category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply of Medicines, Moxifloxacin Eye Drops Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: CAP DOXYCYCLINE 100mg, Qty: 2000 Cap, (BOQ Item #53)

Posting Date: 30 Jun 2026

Deadline: 20 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144299941

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7723004

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: CAP DOXYCYCLINE 100mg
BOQ Title: Supply of Medicines, Moxifloxacin Eye Drops
Item Title: CAP DOXYCYCLINE 100mg
Item Quantity: 2000
Unit of Measure: Cap
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 30-06-2026 4:43 PM
End Date: 20-07-2026 6:00 PM
BOQ Title: SUPPLY OF MEDICINES
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: SYP AMOXY CLAVPOT 60 ml Bottle for Chemical Laboratory, Urine Culture Bottle (V2), Ball Point Metal Markers (V2), Peristaltic Pump, Laboratory Vials (V2) Searched String: TAB ALLUPURINOL 300 mg Anti TB Drugs - Isoniazid 300 mg Tablet, Anti TB Drugs - Levofloxacin 500 mg Tablets, Lab...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections