Tender for Cap Danazol 200 mg, Qty: 2000 1 cap, (BOQ Item #3)

The DEPARTMENT OF HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Cap Danazol 200 mg, Qty: 2000 1 cap, (BOQ Item #3) in Dadra & Nagar Haveli, Dadra and Nagar Haveli (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7180926 | Ref ID: 134930474). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 36.

The tender is published on 03 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Cap Danazol, Cyclosporine Capsules (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Dadra and Nagar Haveli (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Cap Danazol, Cyclosporine Capsules (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Dadra and Nagar Haveli (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Dadra and Nagar Haveli (UT)

Summary: Cap Danazol 200 mg, Qty: 2000 1 cap, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 03 Feb 2026

Deadline: 24 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 134930474

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7180926

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 36

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Cap Danazol 200 mg
BOQ Title: Cap Danazol, Cyclosporine Capsules (V2)
Item Title: Cap Danazol 200 mg
Item Quantity: 2000
Unit of Measure: 1 cap
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 02-02-2026 4:49 PM
End Date: 24-02-2026 9:00 AM
EMD Amount: 36
BOQ Title: Cap Danazol
GeMARPTS Searched: System above 50 LPH Capacity (V2), Overbed Tables, Desvenlafaxine Tablets, Executive Table (V4), Single Use Sterile Rubber Surgical Gloves Conforming to IS 13422 Searched String: Tab.Nitrazepam 5mg Tab Washer-IS:8068, All in One PC (V2), Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2), Laboratory ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections