Tender for Cap Cane Table, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #53)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Cap Cane Table, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #53) in Bardhaman, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6989169 | Ref ID: 132228789). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 52000.

The tender is published on 17 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from upgradation of conference room as turnkey project, Drawing Trussels / Drawing Board Stand Decorative Flag Safety Glass For Architectural, Building And ... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar upgradation of conference room as turnkey project, Drawing Trussels / Drawing Board Stand Decorative Flag Safety Glass For Architectural, Building And ... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Cap Cane Table, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #53)

Posting Date: 17 Dec 2025

Deadline: 27 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132228789

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6989169

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 52000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: conf room items
BOQ Title: upgradation of conference room as turnkey project, Drawing Trussels / Drawing Board Stand Decorative Flag Safety Glass For Architectural, Building And ...
Item Title: Cap Cane Table
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 21
Start Date: 17-12-2025 2:12 PM
End Date: 27-12-2025 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 52000
BOQ Title: upgradation of conference room as turnkey project

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections