Tender for Cap Calcitriol plus Omega 3 Fatty Acids plus Methylcobala...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Cap Calcitriol plus Omega 3 Fatty Acids plus Methylcobalamine plus FA plus Boron plus Calcium Carbonate, Qty: 360 No, (BOQ Item #18) in Patiala, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6602578 | Ref ID: 125015536).

The tender is published on 23 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from medical store, Anti TB Drugs - Pyrazinamide 750mg Dispersible Tablet category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar medical store, Anti TB Drugs - Pyrazinamide 750mg Dispersible Tablet Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Cap Calcitriol plus Omega 3 Fatty Acids plus Methylcobalamine plus FA plus Boron plus Calcium Carbonate, Qty: 360 No, (BOQ Item #18)

Posting Date: 23 Aug 2025

Deadline: 03 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125015536

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6602578

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Cap Calcitriol plus Omega 3 Fatty Acids plus Methylcobalamine plus FA plus Boron plus Calcium Carbonate
BOQ Title: medical store, Anti TB Drugs - Pyrazinamide 750mg Dispersible Tablet
Item Title: Cap Calcitriol plus Omega 3 Fatty Acids plus Methylcobalamine plus FA plus Boron plus Calcium Carbonate
Item Quantity: 360
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 23-08-2025 1:26 PM
End Date: 03-09-2025 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: medical store
GeMARPTS Searched: TB Drugs - Moxifloxacin 100 mg Dispersible Tablet, Pipe Clamps (V2), Anti TB Drugs - Cycloserine 125 mg (Capsule / Tablet), Anti TB Drugs - Isoniazid 300 mg Tablet, Anti TB Drugs - Clofazimine 100 mg Capsules Searched String: Tab Dexamethasone 0.5 mg Dexamethasone Tablet, Desktop Computers, Examinat...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections