Tender for Cap Beret Green, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #20)

The SAINIK SCHOOLS SOCIETY (SSS), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Cap Beret Green, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #20) in Chittorgarh, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6875965 | Ref ID: 130015582).

The tender is published on 12 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Outsourcing of Clothing Cum Tailring Shop, Pants T - Shirt (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Outsourcing of Clothing Cum Tailring Shop, Pants T - Shirt (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Cap Beret Green, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #20)

Posting Date: 12 Nov 2025

Deadline: 02 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130015582

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6875965

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Cap Beret Green
BOQ Title: Outsourcing of Clothing Cum Tailring Shop, Pants T - Shirt (V2)
Item Title: Cap Beret Green
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 730
Start Date: 12-11-2025 1:10 PM
End Date: 02-12-2025 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: OUTSOURCING OF CLOTHING CUM TAILRING SHOP
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: NCC Hand Gloves General Purpose Hand Gloves (V2), Nitrile Coated/Nitrile Hand Gloves (V2), Cotton Canvas Hand Gloves (SAIL), hand gloves woolen knitted, Disposable Surgical Rubber Gloves (V2), Single use Rubber Examination Gloves (V2), Gloves - Handicraft, Digital Multimeter, Sports...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections