Tender for Cap Becosules, Qty: 2000 No, (BOQ Item #7)

The BORDER SECURITY FORCE (BSF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Cap Becosules, Qty: 2000 No, (BOQ Item #7) in Barmer, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6533392 | Ref ID: 123907822).

The tender is published on 05 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 26 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurment of Verious Medicines, Precipitated Barium Carbonate - IS 3205 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurment of Verious Medicines, Precipitated Barium Carbonate - IS 3205 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Cap Becosules, Qty: 2000 No, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 05 Aug 2025

Deadline: 26 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123907822

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6533392

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: THIAMINE MONONITRATE 10 MG RIBOFLAVIN 10 MG PRIDOXINE HYDROCHOLORIDE 3 MG VITAMIN B12 NIACINAMIDE
BOQ Title: Procurment of Verious Medicines, Precipitated Barium Carbonate - IS 3205
Item Title: Cap Becosules
Item Quantity: 2000
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 05-08-2025 10:12 AM
End Date: 26-08-2025 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: Procurment of Verious Medicines
GeMARPTS Searched: Sterile Water for Injection Searched String: Inj. TT Table Tennis - Table, Illuminated Near Vision Test Drum (V2) - RBSK, Table Tennis Net Assembly-IS 3345, Lactose TTC Agar with Tergitol 7, Virechan Peeth For Panchakarma, Ergonomically Designed Backpack 70 L, Steel Pipes for Water and Sewage as per...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections