Tender for Cap, As per appendix attached in specificaton, Qty: 324 N...

The NATIONAL DISASTER RESPONSE FORCE (NDRF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Cap, As per appendix attached in specificaton, Qty: 324 Nos, (BOQ Item #25) in Ghaziabad, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6697698 | Ref ID: 126551355). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 5500.

The tender is published on 18 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from first aid medical items, First Aid Dressing category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar first aid medical items, First Aid Dressing Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Cap, As per appendix attached in specificaton, Qty: 324 Nos, (BOQ Item #25)

Posting Date: 18 Sep 2025

Deadline: 09 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126551355

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6697698

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 5500

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per appendix attached in specificaton
BOQ Title: first aid medical items, First Aid Dressing
BOQ Title: first aid medical items, First Aid Dressing
Item Title: Cap
Item Quantity: 324
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 10
Start Date: 18-09-2025 12:02 PM
End Date: 09-10-2025 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 5500
BOQ Title: first aid medical items
GeMARPTS Searched: for Agriculture and Horticulture as per IS 16008 (Part 1) (Made from Tape Yarns), Elastic Surgical Adhesive Tapes (V2), Trouser Disposable Cotton Voile for Special Clothing Personnel Related to Special Platform, Shirt Disposable Cotton Voile for Special Clothing Personnel Related to Special Platform...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections