Tender for Cap Amoxycillin plus Tab Clarithromycin plus Tab Esomepra...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Cap Amoxycillin plus Tab Clarithromycin plus Tab Esomeprazole 750mg plus 500mg plus 40mg, Qty: 24 Kit, (BOQ Item #124) in Kamrup, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7820109 | Ref ID: 146400871).

The tender is published on 01 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Echs Gem 13 Hosp Drugs 2026 27, AutomationTestCategory_DoNotUse category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Echs Gem 13 Hosp Drugs 2026 27, AutomationTestCategory_DoNotUse Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Cap Amoxycillin plus Tab Clarithromycin plus Tab Esomeprazole 750mg plus 500mg plus 40mg, Qty: 24 Kit, (BOQ Item #124)

Posting Date: 01 Aug 2026

Deadline: 31 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146400871

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7820109

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Cap Amoxycillin plus Tab Clarithromycin plus Tab Esomeprazole 750mg plus 500mg plus 40mg
BOQ Title: Echs Gem 13 Hosp Drugs 2026 27, AutomationTestCategory_DoNotUse
Item Title: Cap Amoxycillin plus Tab Clarithromycin plus Tab Esomeprazole 750mg plus 500mg plus 40mg
Item Quantity: 24
Unit of Measure: Kit
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 01-08-2026 12:50 PM
End Date: 31-08-2026 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: ECHS GEM 13 HOSP DRUGS 2026 27
GeMARPTS Searched: Vials (V2), Anti TB Drugs - Levofloxacin 500 mg Tablets, Anti TB Drugs - Ethionamide 250 mg Tablets, Anti TB Drugs - Pyridoxine 100 mg Tablets, Anti TB Drugs - Pyridoxine 50mg Tablets, Anti TB Drugs - Linezolid 600 mg Tablets, Anti TB Drugs - Moxifloxacin 400 mg Tablets, Anti TB Drugs - Levofloxacin...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections