Tender for Canvas Roll, Qty: 5 MTR, (BOQ Item #53)

The ASSAM RIFLES, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Canvas Roll, Qty: 5 MTR, (BOQ Item #53) in Changlang, Arunachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6484015 | Ref ID: 123209001).

The tender is published on 23 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from 44119 25, Measuring Tape category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Arunachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar 44119 25, Measuring Tape Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Arunachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Arunachal Pradesh

Summary: Canvas Roll, Qty: 5 MTR, (BOQ Item #53)

Posting Date: 23 Jul 2025

Deadline: 13 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123209001

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6484015

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: CANVAS ROLL
BOQ Title: 44119 25, Measuring Tape
Item Title: Canvas Roll
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: MTR
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 23-07-2025 1:15 PM
End Date: 13-08-2025 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: 44119 25
GeMARPTS Searched: 2-2-BIPYRIDYL, Laminar air flow cabinets or stations, 2- Phenoxyethanol, 2 - Nitrobenzaldehyde, Waste Containers and Accessories - Domestic (V2), 2-Naphthol, Plug and Socket Distribution Board, 2-Chlorobenzaldehyde, Sofas (V2), 5-5 Dithiobis -2-2 Nitrobenzoic Acid

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections