Tender for Canvas register, Qty: 32 Per Piece, (BOQ Item #14)

The BHARAT SANCHAR NIGAM LIMITED (BSNL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Canvas register, Qty: 32 Per Piece, (BOQ Item #14) in Raipur, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6581394 | Ref ID: 124748834).

The tender is published on 20 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply of Printed and non Printed Stationery Items, File/Folder (V3) Register (V2) Writing and Printing Papers Conforming to IS 1848 (Part 1) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply of Printed and non Printed Stationery Items, File/Folder (V3) Register (V2) Writing and Printing Papers Conforming to IS 1848 (Part 1) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Canvas register, Qty: 32 Per Piece, (BOQ Item #14)

Posting Date: 20 Aug 2025

Deadline: 03 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124748834

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6581394

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Canvas register - Hard Cover Cloth bound 500 Pages Good Qlty Size 340 mm X 220 mm (LxW)
BOQ Title: Supply of Printed and non Printed Stationery Items, File/Folder (V3) Register (V2) Writing and Printing Papers Conforming to IS 1848 (Part 1)
Item Title: Canvas register
Item Quantity: 32
Unit of Measure: Per Piece
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 19-08-2025 6:49 PM
End Date: 03-09-2025 5:00 PM
BOQ Title: Supply of Printed and non Printed Stationery Items
GeMARPTS Searched: Promotional/Merchandise/ Office Gifting Printing Service

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections