Tender for Canvas Fire Fighting, Qty: 600 Nos, (BOQ Item #3)

The EASTERN COALFIELDS LIMITED (ECL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Canvas Fire Fighting, Qty: 600 Nos, (BOQ Item #3) in Barddhaman, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/7018953 | Ref ID: 132314983). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 15300.

The tender is published on 18 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Hose PVC 50mm PVC Heavy Duty Suction Discharge Canvas Fire Fighting Hose, Air Hoses as per IS 446:1987 Hydraulic Hose Fire Buckets Stand (MRPL) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Hose PVC 50mm PVC Heavy Duty Suction Discharge Canvas Fire Fighting Hose, Air Hoses as per IS 446:1987 Hydraulic Hose Fire Buckets Stand (MRPL) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Canvas Fire Fighting, Qty: 600 Nos, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 18 Dec 2025

Deadline: 08 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132314983

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/7018953

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 15300

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Canvas Fire Fighting Hose Size 2 point 5 inch Mass per Meter Length 400 as per IS4927 1992
BOQ Title: Procurement of Hose PVC 50mm PVC Heavy Duty Suction Discharge Canvas Fire Fighting Hose, Air Hoses as per IS 446:1987 Hydraulic Hose Fire Buckets Stand (MRPL)
Item Title: Canvas Fire Fighting
Item Quantity: 600
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 18-12-2025 4:02 PM
End Date: 08-01-2026 9:00 AM
EMD Amount: 15300
BOQ Title: Procurement of Hose PVC 50mm PVC Heavy Duty Suction Discharge Canvas Fire Fighting Hose
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Canvas Fire Fighting Fire Fighting Suit (Set), Portable Fire Extinguishers (V2) ISI Marked to IS 15683, Truck Fire Fighting Light MK-II (Defence), High Pressure Fire Fighting Hose - IS 14933, Truck Fire Fighting Large MK-VI (Defence), Water Tender / Foam Tender for Fire Fighting, Hi...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections