Tender for Canvas Cloth, Qty: 85 Meter, (BOQ Item #28)

The DELHI METRO RAIL CORPORATION LIMITED (DMRC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Canvas Cloth, Qty: 85 Meter, (BOQ Item #28) in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7711295 | Ref ID: 144388985). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 86200.

The tender is published on 01 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of ECS Spares, Cleaning Duster (V3) Butterfly Valves (V2) as per IS 13095 V - Belts - Endless V - Belt for Industri... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of ECS Spares, Cleaning Duster (V3) Butterfly Valves (V2) as per IS 13095 V - Belts - Endless V - Belt for Industri... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Canvas Cloth, Qty: 85 Meter, (BOQ Item #28)

Posting Date: 01 Jul 2026

Deadline: 22 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144388985

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7711295

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 86200

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: CANVAS CLOTH (As per Specification attached in bid)
BOQ Title: Procurement of ECS Spares, Cleaning Duster (V3) Butterfly Valves (V2) as per IS 13095 V - Belts - Endless V - Belt for Industri...
Item Title: Canvas Cloth
Item Quantity: 85
Unit of Measure: Meter
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 01-07-2026 3:52 PM
End Date: 22-07-2026 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 86200
BOQ Title: Procurement of ECS Spares
GeMARPTS Searched: 4985, Precast Concrete Pipes (With And Without Reinforcement) (V2) As Per Is 458, Tower Bolts (Non-Ferrous Metals) V2 as per IS 204, Pipe Fitting For Carbon Steel Forgings For Piping Applications, Chlorinated Polyvinyl Chloride (CPVC) Pipes for Potable Hot and Cold Water Distribution Supplies (V2) a...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections