Tender for Canvas board, Qty: 100 ITEM, (BOQ Item #45)

The PUNE MUNICIPAL CORPORATION (PMC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Canvas board, Qty: 100 ITEM, (BOQ Item #45) in Pune, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7204225 | Ref ID: 135472989). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 187500.

The tender is published on 10 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Item as Per List Attached for Kala Dalan, Dry Erase Writing Boards (V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Item as Per List Attached for Kala Dalan, Dry Erase Writing Boards (V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Canvas board, Qty: 100 ITEM, (BOQ Item #45)

Posting Date: 10 Feb 2026

Deadline: 25 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135472989

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7204225

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 187500

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: ITEM NUMBER IN ATC 45
BOQ Title: Item as Per List Attached for Kala Dalan, Dry Erase Writing Boards (V3)
Item Title: Canvas board
Item Quantity: 100
Unit of Measure: ITEM
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 10-02-2026 5:39 PM
End Date: 25-02-2026 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 187500
BOQ Title: ITEM AS PER LIST ATTACHED FOR KALA DALAN
GeMARPTS Searched: Portland - Pozzolana Cement (Fly Ash Based) for Bulk Buying as per IS 1489 (Part 1), XLPE Cable for Working Voltages up to and Including 1.1 KV as per IS 7098 (Part 1), Non Linear Junction Evaluator (NLJE) as per MHA QRs, Passive Night Vision Binocular as per MHA QR (V2), Acetone as per IS 170, Stee...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections