Tender for Canula fixator, Qty: 30000 Numbers, (BOQ Item #16)

The GOVERNMENT MEDICAL COLLEGE, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Canula fixator, Qty: 30000 Numbers, (BOQ Item #16) in Srinagar, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7465326 | Ref ID: 140246216).

The tender is published on 28 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 13 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from disosables, Disposable Pressure Transducer Kit category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar disosables, Disposable Pressure Transducer Kit Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Canula fixator, Qty: 30000 Numbers, (BOQ Item #16)

Posting Date: 28 Apr 2026

Deadline: 13 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140246216

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7465326

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Canula fixator tranparent
BOQ Title: disosables, Disposable Pressure Transducer Kit
Item Title: Canula fixator
Item Quantity: 30000
Unit of Measure: Numbers
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 28-04-2026 10:29 AM
End Date: 13-05-2026 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: disosables
GeMARPTS Searched: Compostable Bio-Medical Waste Collection Bags (Biohazard Bags), Arterial Line Catheters and Cannula (V2), Spinal Needle (V2), Layer - 3 Distribution Switch, ADSS Optical Fibre Cable For laying along Power line alignments, Laboratory Glass Adapters, Time Switch Searched String: Caentre line 3fr doubl...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections