Tender for Cantonment Board, Barrackpore invites online responses to...

The CANTONMENT BOARD, BARRACKPORE, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Cantonment Board, Barrackpore invites online responses to this Expression of Interest (EOI) from eligible concessionaires/developers/bidders to be appointed as PPP Vendor on Design-Build-Finance-Operate & Transfer (DBFOT) Basis under Public Private P in Barrackpore, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: F/I/2/DHOBIGHAT/03 | Ref ID: 135240880).

The tender is published on 07 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Cantonment Board, Barrackpore invites online responses to this Expression of Interest (EOI) from eligible concessionaires/developers/bidders to be appointed as PPP Vendor on Design-Build-Finance-Operate & Transfer (DBFOT) Basis under Public Private P category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Cantonment Board, Barrackpore invites online responses to this Expression of Interest (EOI) from eligible concessionaires/developers/bidders to be appointed as PPP Vendor on Design-Build-Finance-Operate & Transfer (DBFOT) Basis under Public Private P Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Cantonment Board, Barrackpore invites online responses to this Expression of Interest (EOI) from eligible concessionaires/developers/bidders to be appointed as PPP Vendor on Design-Build-Finance-Operate & Transfer (DBFOT) Basis under Public Private P

Posting Date: 07 Feb 2026

Deadline: 09 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135240880

Notice Ref. No.: F/I/2/DHOBIGHAT/03

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Cantonment Board, Barrackpore invites online responses to this Expression of Interest (EOI) from eligible concessionaires/developers/bidders to be appointed as PPP Vendor on Design-Build-Finance-Operate & Transfer (DBFOT) Basis under Public Private Partnership Model for development works at Class 'C' Land bearing Survey No. 124, 129 & 132/1 at Dhobi Ghat, Barrackpore Cantonment.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections