Tender for Canteen Table, Qty: 4 Pieces, (BOQ Item #21)

The CENTRAL PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT (CPWD), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Canteen Table, Qty: 4 Pieces, (BOQ Item #21) in Ranchi, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7335269 | Ref ID: 137508610). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 161480.

The tender is published on 10 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Furniture for the campus of NCDC Itki Ranchi, Revolving Chair (V5) Sofa (V3) Waiting Area / Airport Terminal / Public Place / Reception area Chair... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Furniture for the campus of NCDC Itki Ranchi, Revolving Chair (V5) Sofa (V3) Waiting Area / Airport Terminal / Public Place / Reception area Chair... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Canteen Table, Qty: 4 Pieces, (BOQ Item #21)

Posting Date: 10 Mar 2026

Deadline: 31 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137508610

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7335269

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 161480

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Canteen Table
BOQ Title: Furniture for the campus of NCDC Itki Ranchi, Revolving Chair (V5) Sofa (V3) Waiting Area / Airport Terminal / Public Place / Reception area Chair...
Item Title: Canteen Table
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 10-03-2026 3:47 PM
End Date: 31-03-2026 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 161480
BOQ Title: Furniture for the campus of NCDC Itki Ranchi
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: blood donation chair Styling Chair / Salon Chair / Swiveling Barber Chair, Revolving Chair (V5), Dental Chair, Umpire Chair, Chair for General Purpose, Chair Stairlift, Auditorium Chair (V2), DNA Blood Mini Kit, Blood Lancets, Waiting Area / Airport Terminal / Public Place / Recepti...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections