Tender for Canteen Table, Qty: 1 Pcs, (BOQ Item #39)

The GOODS AND SERVICES TAX APPELLATE TRIBUNAL (GSTAT), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Canteen Table, Qty: 1 Pcs, (BOQ Item #39) in Srinagar, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7791898 | Ref ID: 145287929). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 100000.

The tender is published on 16 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Fixation at Solina, Mobile Storage Compactors category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Fixation at Solina, Mobile Storage Compactors Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Canteen Table, Qty: 1 Pcs, (BOQ Item #39)

Posting Date: 16 Jul 2026

Deadline: 07 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145287929

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7791898

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 100000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Strictly as per Specs
BOQ Title: Fixation at Solina, Mobile Storage Compactors
Item Title: Canteen Table
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pcs
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 16-07-2026 12:51 PM
End Date: 07-08-2026 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 100000
BOQ Title: Fixation at Solina
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Desk Modular Control Desk, Desk and Bench Set for Classroom/Training Area, Desk based screens, Desk Calendar Stand, Desk and Chair Set for Classroom/Training Area, Desk Only for Classroom/Training Area, Desk Pads - Writing (V2), Reception Table, Table Top Elevator Writing Desk, Heig...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections