Tender for Canteen KIOSK Terminal Touch based, Qty: 3 EA, (BOQ Item #1)

The SECURITY PRINTING AND MINTING CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED (SPMCIL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Canteen KIOSK Terminal Touch based, Qty: 3 EA, (BOQ Item #1) in Nashik, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2024/B/5705330 | Ref ID: 112395854). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 34350.

The tender is published on 28 Dec 2024, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Canteen Management System, File And Leave Management System Software Grievance Management System Software Enterprise Management... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Canteen Management System, File And Leave Management System Software Grievance Management System Software Enterprise Management... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Canteen KIOSK Terminal Touch based, Qty: 3 EA, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 28 Dec 2024

Deadline: 20 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112395854

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2024/B/5705330

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 34350

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Canteen KIOSK Terminal Touch based
BOQ Title: Canteen Management System, File And Leave Management System Software Grievance Management System Software Enterprise Management...
Item Title: Canteen KIOSK Terminal Touch based
Item Quantity: 3
Unit of Measure: EA
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 27-12-2024 12:08 PM
End Date: 20-01-2025 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 34350
BOQ Title: CANTEEN MANAGEMENT SYSTEM
GeMARPTS Searched: Grievance Management System Software, Potable Water Purification System with Inbuilt Water Cooler, Video Management System Software, Enterprise Management System Software, RO Water Treatment System Above 50 LPH Filtration Capacity, File And Leave Management System Software, Accounts and Bill Monitor...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections