Tender for Canteen Burner, Qty: 8 Pieces, (BOQ Item #7)

The KHADI AND VILLAGE INDUSTRIES COMMISSION (KVIC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Canteen Burner, Qty: 8 Pieces, (BOQ Item #7) in Shimla, Himachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7809938 | Ref ID: 145529255). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 18880.

The tender is published on 20 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from FRUITS AND VEGATABLE Processing Machine, Fruit Crusher category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Himachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar FRUITS AND VEGATABLE Processing Machine, Fruit Crusher Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Himachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Himachal Pradesh

Summary: Canteen Burner, Qty: 8 Pieces, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 20 Jul 2026

Deadline: 10 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145529255

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7809938

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 18880

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per RfP
BOQ Title: FRUITS AND VEGATABLE Processing Machine, Fruit Crusher
Item Title: Canteen Burner
Item Quantity: 8
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 20-07-2026 2:58 PM
End Date: 10-08-2026 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 18880
BOQ Title: FRUITS AND VEGATABLE Processing Machine
GeMARPTS Searched: Modular Cold Room Storage for Fruits and Vegetables, Silk reeling machineries, Dry Fruits and Nuts, Vegetable Cutter, PRAN: Processor and Network Module (NPCIL), Plastic Crates for Fruits and Vegetable (V2) conforming to IS 15532, Heat Pump Food Dehydrator, General purpose Machinery and Spindle Oils...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections