Tender for Canteen Burner, Qty: 16 Pieces, (BOQ Item #7)

The KHADI AND VILLAGE INDUSTRIES COMMISSION (KVIC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Canteen Burner, Qty: 16 Pieces, (BOQ Item #7) in Raipur, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7800528 | Ref ID: 145659277). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 35200.

The tender is published on 22 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Tools and Equipment for Fruits and Vegetable processing, Mini Dal Mill category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Tools and Equipment for Fruits and Vegetable processing, Mini Dal Mill Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Canteen Burner, Qty: 16 Pieces, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 22 Jul 2026

Deadline: 11 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145659277

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7800528

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 35200

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per RfP
BOQ Title: Tools and Equipment for Fruits and Vegetable processing, Mini Dal Mill
Item Title: Canteen Burner
Item Quantity: 16
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 21-07-2026 3:26 PM
End Date: 11-08-2026 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 35200
BOQ Title: Tools and Equipment for Fruits and Vegetable processing
GeMARPTS Searched: Pulverised Fuel Mill (BHEL), Millboard, Greyboard and Strawboard (V2) as per IS 2617, Suitcase as per Indian Coast Guard Specifications (V2), Spices and Condiments - Turmeric Whole and Ground (V2) as per IS 3576, Morpholine (V3) for Bulk Supply as per IS 12084 Searched String: Bigger vessels of vari...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections