Tender for Cans Plastic 10 Ltrs, Qty: 6 NOS, (BOQ Item #37)

The INDIAN COAST GUARD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Cans Plastic 10 Ltrs, Qty: 6 NOS, (BOQ Item #37) in Karaikal, Puducherry (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7687353 | Ref ID: 143695758).

The tender is published on 20 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Naval Store Items 2, Garbage Bags (in Pieces) Artist & Calligraphy Paint Brush (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Puducherry (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Naval Store Items 2, Garbage Bags (in Pieces) Artist & Calligraphy Paint Brush (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Puducherry (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Puducherry (UT)

Summary: Cans Plastic 10 Ltrs, Qty: 6 NOS, (BOQ Item #37)

Posting Date: 20 Jun 2026

Deadline: 30 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143695758

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7687353

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: CANS PLASTIC 10 LTRS
BOQ Title: Naval Store Items 2, Garbage Bags (in Pieces) Artist & Calligraphy Paint Brush (V2)
Item Title: Cans Plastic 10 Ltrs
Item Quantity: 6
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 20-06-2026 12:28 PM
End Date: 30-06-2026 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: NAVAL STORE ITEMS 2
GeMARPTS Searched: Handicraft Items from Kutch - ODOP

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections