Tender for Cans plastic 10 ltrs, Qty: 10 Nos, (BOQ Item #18)

The INDIAN COAST GUARD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Cans plastic 10 ltrs, Qty: 10 Nos, (BOQ Item #18) in Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7919826 | Ref ID: 147698803).

The tender is published on 21 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Ars Items, Domestic Mugs - Bathroom category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Ars Items, Domestic Mugs - Bathroom Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Cans plastic 10 ltrs, Qty: 10 Nos, (BOQ Item #18)

Posting Date: 21 Aug 2026

Deadline: 31 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147698803

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7919826

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Cans plastic 10 ltrs
BOQ Title: Procurement of Ars Items, Domestic Mugs - Bathroom
BOQ Title: Procurement of Ars Items, Domestic Mugs - Bathroom
Item Title: Cans plastic 10 ltrs
Item Quantity: 10
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 21-08-2026 10:54 AM
End Date: 31-08-2026 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: PROCUREMENT OF ARS ITEMS
GeMARPTS Searched: Solution for Diagnostic Analyzers, Cryocan for Liquid Nitrogen, Halothane Liquid for Inhalation, MEMBRANE CLEANING CHEMICAL, Isoflurane Liquid for Inhalation Searched String: Cleaning bar for utensils 500 gms Scouring Products for Utensil Cleaning- Dishwash (V3) Conforming to IS 6047, Mineral Mixtur...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections