Tender for Canopy, Providing fabricating assembling and erection of ...

The DEPARTMENT OF BIOTECHNOLOGY (DBT), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Canopy, Providing fabricating assembling and erection of pre stressed Tensile Membrane Fabric structure as per bid specifications, Qty: 11 Sqm, (BOQ Item #4) in Rangareddi, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2024/B/5686863 | Ref ID: 111534387).

The tender is published on 10 Dec 2024, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply and fixing of tensile structure canopy in NIAB, Batch Type Concrete Mixers as per IS 1791 Modular Tensile Structure PVC COATED CANOPY TENT STRUCTURE category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply and fixing of tensile structure canopy in NIAB, Batch Type Concrete Mixers as per IS 1791 Modular Tensile Structure PVC COATED CANOPY TENT STRUCTURE Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Canopy, Providing fabricating assembling and erection of pre stressed Tensile Membrane Fabric structure as per bid specifications, Qty: 11 Sqm, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 10 Dec 2024

Deadline: 01 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 111534387

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2024/B/5686863

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Providing fabricating assembling and erection of pre stressed Tensile Membrane Fabric structure as per bid specifications
BOQ Title: Supply and fixing of tensile structure canopy in NIAB, Batch Type Concrete Mixers as per IS 1791 Modular Tensile Structure PVC COATED CANOPY TENT STRUCTURE
BOQ Title: Supply and fixing of tensile structure canopy in NIAB, Batch Type Concrete Mixers as per IS 1791 Modular Tensile Structure PVC COATED CANOPY TENT STRUCTURE
Item Title: Canopy
Item Quantity: 11
Unit of Measure: Sqm
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 10-12-2024 3:23 PM
End Date: 01-01-2025 9:00 PM
BOQ Title: Supply and fixing of tensile structure canopy in NIAB
GeMARPTS Searched: Supply, Installation and Commissioning of Liquid Medical Oxygen (LMO) Storage Tank and Supply of Liquid Medical Oxygen (LMO), Design, Supply, Installation, Commissioning and Maintenance of Grid Connected Ground Mounted Solar Power Plant Service, Design, Supply, Installation, Commissioning and Mainte...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections