Tender for Canoe Paddle, Qty: 7 Pieces, (BOQ Item #16)

The DEPARTMENT OF SPORTS & YOUTH AFFAIRS, GOVT OF HARYANA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Canoe Paddle, Qty: 7 Pieces, (BOQ Item #16) in Jind, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6540260 | Ref ID: 124104812). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 30000.

The tender is published on 07 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Sport Items, Air Walker / Stroller - Outdoor Gym Equipment category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Sport Items, Air Walker / Stroller - Outdoor Gym Equipment Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Canoe Paddle, Qty: 7 Pieces, (BOQ Item #16)

Posting Date: 07 Aug 2025

Deadline: 22 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124104812

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6540260

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 30000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per ATC
BOQ Title: Sport Items, Air Walker / Stroller - Outdoor Gym Equipment
Item Title: Canoe Paddle
Item Quantity: 7
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 07-08-2025 12:25 PM
End Date: 22-08-2025 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 30000
BOQ Title: SPORT ITEMS
GeMARPTS Searched: Air Walker / Stroller - Outdoor Gym Equipment, Laminar air flow cabinets or stations, Walker Rollator, Kaye Walker or Posture Control Walker - RBSK, Hot air oven, Cerebral Palsy Walker, Walker with Crutches, Air Freshener Solid and Gel, Cerebral Palsy(Cp) Walker-IS:7524, Towel Hand Cotton Turkish (I...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections